Privacy Policy

XenonOz and Your Privacy

At XenonOz we are committed to protecting the privacy of personal information we collect from you during the course of our business relationship. XenonOz is bound by the Australian Privacy Principles that form part of the Privacy Act 1988 (Commonwealth), and believe that respect for your privacy forms part of the ongoing trust we wish to develop with you.

What Information We Collect About You

XenonOz will not collect or monitor any personal information about you without your consent. Only information you provide XenonOz with directly will be collected, such as through purchasing various products, or identifying yourself when requesting information to be sent to you. The only personal information we collect is what you tell us about yourself. For example, when you fill out a contact form, we collect the details you enter to enable us to post information to you.

XenonOz’s Use of “Cookies”

Cookies are small text files that are placed on your computer by websites that you visit. They are widely used in order to make websites work, or work more efficiently, as well as to provide information to the owners of the site.

WooCommerce Cookies

These cookies allow the online shop to function correctly. No personal information is stored within these cookies.

Google Analytics Cookies

These cookies provide us with data about visitor usage patterns on our site. They allow us to recognise and count the number of visitors and to see how visitors move around the site when they’re using it. This helps us to improve the way our website works, for example by making sure users are finding what they need easily. The visitor remains anonymous.

Using & Disclosing Your Personal Information

XenonOz will not use or disclose any specific information about you without your consent, unless required by law. XenonOz recognises the trust you place in us when you give us personal information.

Information and Promotional Emails

Upon your request, we will send you relevant information emails regarding our products which you have previously registered your interest in. If you are receiving promotional information from XenonOz and do not wish to receive this information any longer, you may unsubscribe at any time by contacting us.

Storage & Security of Your Details

XenonOz will endeavour to take all reasonable steps to keep secure any information which we hold about you, and to keep this information accurate and up to date. In addition, XenonOz’s employees are obliged to respect the confidentiality of any personal information held by XenonOz. However, XenonOz will not be held responsible for events arising from unauthorised access to your personal information.

Accessing, Changing & Deleting Information We Keep About You

Your trust in XenonOz is very important to us. You can find out exactly what personal information we are holding or change any information that is inaccurate or out of date at any time by contacting us. You may also request that we permanently remove your details from XenonOz’s databases.

XenonOz & Links to Other Websites

XenonOz provides links to websites outside of the XenonOz website. These linked sites are not under the control of XenonOz, and we are not responsible for the conduct of companies linked to our website. Before disclosing your personal information on any other website, we advise you to examine the privacy policies for those sites. Should you be concerned with the conduct of a site which you accessed via a link from the XenonOz site, please contact us.

Further Information on Privacy

If you have any questions or complaints concerning this privacy policy or the information collection practices of XenonOz, please contact us.